Cookie policy

In addition to Browsing Data, our Site uses “cookies”.

A cookie is a textual element that is inserted into the hard disk of a computer only after authorization. Cookies have the function of allowing access to the provision of the service by functioning as security filters and to allow web applications to send information to individual users. The Site for strictly technical reasons of IT security, uses technical session, navigation, functionality cookies, as well as analytical cookies, the latter used by our company also through the Google Analytics service. The data acquired through Google Analytics may also be used by Google, according to the terms of service provided by the same. Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor for user profiling by us or by third parties.

The data acquired through cookies are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and are deleted immediately after processing. Cookies are necessary to allow the user to browse the site and to use the requested services. It is possible to disable cookies by denying authorization to your browser (e.g. Microsoft Explorer, Safari except cc), but in this case it may be difficult to access the service we offer. To find out more, Click here.

Since each browser – and often different versions of the same browser – also differ significantly from each other, if you prefer to act independently through your browser preferences, you can find detailed information on the necessary procedure in your browser guide. For an overview of the action modes for the most common browsers, you can visit www.cookiepedia.co.uk.

Advertising companies also allow you to opt out of receiving targeted ads if you wish. This does not prevent the setting of cookies, but interrupts the use and collection of some data by these companies. For more information and the possibility of opting out, visit www.youronlinechoices.eu/

Owner: the owner of the data treatment, according to the Law, is Weingrill Srl. (San Secondo di Pinerolo (TO) – Via Val Pellice 63 – 10060); e-mail: weingrill@weingrill.it ; phone: +39 0121 501 855; P.Iva 05193430013).

You have the right to obtain from the person responsible the cancellation (right to be forgotten), the limitation, the updating, the rectification, the portability, the opposition to the processing of personal data concerning you, and in general you can exercise all the rights provided. by articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 of the GDPR.

Rights of the interested party EU Reg. 2016/679: Articles 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him , even if not yet registered, their communication in an intelligible form and the possibility of making a complaint to the Supervisory Authority.
  2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:
    1. the origin of the personal data;
    2. of the purposes and methods of the processing;
    3. of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;
    4. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
    5. of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.
  3. The interested party has the right to obtain:
    1. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    2. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    3. the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible o involves the use of means that are manifestly disproportionate to the protected right;
    4. data portability.
  4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:
    1. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;
    2. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
 

 

Cookies Policy

The cookies used on the Site are traceable to the following sub-categories:

  • browsing or session cookies, which guarantee the normal navigation and use of the Websites. Not being stored on the user’s computer, they disappear when the browser is closed;
  • analytical cookies, with which statistical information on the number of users and visits to the Websites is collected and analyzed;
  • social widgets and plugins : some widgets and plugins made available by social networks can use their own cookies to facilitate interaction with the reference site

Below are the third-party cookies installed on the Site. For each of them there is a link to the related information on the processing of personal data and on how to do so deactivation of cookies used. In regard to third-party cookies, the Owner has only the obligation to insert in the present policy the link to the website of the third part. Instead, the obligation is borne by that subject of the information and the indication of the modalities for the possible consent and / or deactivation of cookies.

Cookies can be disabled by the user by changing the browser settings based on the instructions made available by the relevant suppliers to the links listed below.

Complaints: complaints should be addressed to weingrill@weingrill.it who will respond within the time allowed by the mandatory legislation. Any non-response within the normal times or a non-exhaustive response can be complained directly to the Guarantor at the addresses published on the website www.garanteprivacy.it, using the specific complaint form available at https://www.garanteprivacy.it/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524.

Subscribe to our newsletter